Governance

SAC Constitution

SAC Bylaws

SAC Intra-Conference Transfer Policy

SAC Letter of Intent Program

   

Sport-by-Sport Governance (click links below for sport-specific operating guidelines)

Baseball

AD Liaison:

Brisco McPherson (USAO)

Coaches Chair:

Mike Ross (USAO)

Rater:

Denney Crabaugh (OCU)

Oversight Committee:

Adrian Savedra (MACU), Brad Bass (WBU), Brisco McPherson (USAO)

 

Basketball

AD Liaison:

John Martin (SGU)

Coaches Chair:

Men: Josh Gamblin (MACU)

 

Women: Jeff Soderquist (JBU)

Rater:

Men: Josh Gamblin (MACU)

 

Women: Jeff Soderquist (JBU)

Oversight Committee:

Men: Jason Beschta (JBU), Vinay Patel (OCU), John Martin (SGU)

 

Women: Alesha Robertson-Ellis (WBU), Josh Nichols (BC), Marcus Moeller (MACU)

 

Cross Country

AD Liaison:

Rick Cooper (WBU)

Coaches Chair:

M&W: Matt Aguero (OCU)

Rater:

M&W: Brian Whitlock (WBU)

Oversight Committee:

M&W: Scott Schochler (JBU), Jason Covarrubias (SAGU), Rick Cooper (WBU)

 

Football

AD Liaison:

Jesse Godding (SAGU)

Coaches Chair:

TBD

Rater:

TBD

Oversight Committee:

TBD

 

Golf Men | Women

AD Liaison:

Jim Abbott (OCU)

Coaches Chair:

Men: Tom Harp (WBU)

 

Women: Kevin Millikan (TXWES)

Rater:

Men: Kyle Blaser (OCU)

 

Women: Marty McCauley (OCU)

Oversight Committee:

Men: Rob Bennett (SGU), Ricky Dotson (TXWES), Jim Abbott (OCU)

 

Women: Rob Bennett (SGU), Kevin Millikan (TXWES), Jim Abbott (OCU)

 

Soccer

AD Liaison:

Marcus Moeller (MACU)

Coaches Chair:

Men: Jimmy Hampton (USAO)

 

Women: Zach Bice (MACU)

Rater:

Men: Andrew Rundell (SGU)

 

Women: Kathleen Paulsen (JBU)

Oversight Committee:

Men: Brian Harvey (OCU), Jimmy Hampton (USAO), Marcus Moeller (MACU)

 

Women: Shiloh Posey (WBU), Zach Bice (MACU), Marcus Moeller (MACU)

 

Softball

AD Liaison:

Ricky Dotson (TXWES)

Coaches Chair:

Shannon Gower (TXWES)

Rater:

Jadyn Wallis (USAO)

Oversight Committee:

Sarah Harman (SAGU), Robert Wakefield (MACU), Ricky Dotson (TXWES)

 

Tennis

AD Liaison:

Robyn Daugherty (JBU)

Coaches Chair:

NONE

Rater:

Men: Paul Pautsch (JBU)

Oversight Committee:

NONE

 

Track & Field

AD Liaison:

Rick Cooper (WBU)

Coaches Chair:

NONE

Rater:

NONE

Oversight Committee:

NONE

 

Volleyball

AD Liaison:

Robyn Daugherty (JBU)

Coaches Chair:

Ken Carver (JBU)

Rater:

Jim Giacomazzi (WBU)

Oversight Committee:

Hank Moore (SAGU), Mike Freeman (MACU), Robyn Daugherty (JBU)

 

Wrestling

AD Liaison:

Twiggs Reed (CCC)

Coaches Chair:

Aaron Meister (WBU)

Rater:

Aaron Meister (WBU)

Oversight Committee:

C.J. Campbell (OCU), Thomas Pompei (Indiana Tech)