Sooner Athletic Conference
Southwestern Assemblies of God University
Southwestern Assemblies of God University
University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma
University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma
SAC Players of the Week
Mar. 27, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Augie Martinez (Southwestern Assemblies of God) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Jerry Mcnew (Mid-America Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Georgia Wall (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Lauren Miller (St. Gregory's) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Leon Boyd (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Fernando Orellana (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Telecia Briscoe (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Mar. 20, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Jason Braziel (Southwestern Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Randy Ventura (Science and Arts of Oklahoma) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Chula Chavez (St. Gregory's) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Tate Landmark (Science and Arts of Oklahoma) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Natalia Ugalde (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Stephen Anderson (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Fernando Orellana (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Chasity Crawford (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Mar. 13, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Roberto Delgado (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Jared Baker (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Georgia Wall (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Shania Beck (Science and Arts of Oklahoma) Winner at the Conference level
Mar. 06, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Alex Lopez (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Garrett Foster (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Rachel Ray (Southwestern Assemblies of God) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Tiphani Napier (Mid-America Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 27, 2017
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Keyunta Watkins (Southwestern Assemblies of God) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Baily Cameron (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Alex Lopez (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Skyler Bean (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Georgia Wall (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Taryn Callender (Mid-America Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 20, 2017
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Taran Buie (Science and Arts of Oklahoma) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Baily Cameron (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Mark Simon (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Dillon White (Science and Arts of Oklahoma) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Bryn Houlton (St. Gregory's) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Tiphani Napier (Mid-America Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Telecia Briscoe (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Silvia Sosa (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Donte Irving (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 13, 2017
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Isaak Rowe (Southwestern Assemblies of God) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Eliora Johnson (Southwestern Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Jose Hidalgo (Science and Arts of Oklahoma) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Shaun Corso (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Rachel Ray (Southwestern Assemblies of God) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Madison Ellis (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Alexis Flores (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Chas Crawford (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Tre Hinds (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 06, 2017
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Najeal Young (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Baily Cameron (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Matt Young (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Jerame Littell (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Alexis Flores (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Telecia Briscoe (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Donte Irving (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Tre Hinds (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 30, 2017
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Lou Dunbar (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Mikki Flores (Mid-America Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Dymond White (Bacone) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Telecia Briscoe (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Leon Boyd (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Jackson Thomas (Bacone) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Jan. 23, 2017
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Dion Rogers (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Daniela Wallen (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 16, 2017
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Olajuwon Garner (Mid-America Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Dierra Ely (Science and Arts of Oklahoma) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 09, 2017
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Joshua Simmons (Southwestern Christian) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Jade Jones (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Jan. 02, 2017
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Jeremy Crane (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Katelynn Threats (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 12, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Marshall Nelson (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Daniela Wallen (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Dec. 05, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Marvin White (Southwestern Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Daniela Wallen (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Nov. 28, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Terence Bonhomme (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Daniela Wallen (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 21, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Louis Timms (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Daniela Wallen (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 14, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Taran Buie (Science and Arts of Oklahoma) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Eliora Johnson (Southwestern Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 07, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Taran Buie (Science and Arts of Oklahoma) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Kylee Tatum (St. Gregory's) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Manon Soraru (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Beth Brankle (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Sasha Robinson (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Adam Holt (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Guillermo Deal (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Jena Flewelling (St. Gregory's) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Taylor Ross (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 31, 2016
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Alanna Hayhurst (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Rossanna Ramos (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Sasha Robinson (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Joo Souza (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Llewellyn Evans (Science and Arts of Oklahoma) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Kathryn Huff (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Britani Tripp (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 24, 2016
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Shaeli Munroe (Southwestern Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Celi Bruce (Southwestern Assemblies of God) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Sanja Vojnovic (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Max McNeill (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Aminat Olowora (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Vladimir Kalajdzic (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Yago Xavier (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Jena Flewelling (St. Gregory's) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Abi Housecroft (St. Gregory's) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 17, 2016
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Marijana Bjelobrk (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Dani Chase (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Alyssa Arnold (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Josh Uzelac (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Melissa Gonzalez (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Santiago Vanegas (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Alexandre Taiar (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Madison Donihoo (Mid-America Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jastin Redman (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 10, 2016
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Shelby Stinnett (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Baleigh Murphy (Southwestern Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Sanja Vojnovic (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Josh Uzelac (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Jackline Jemeli (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Adam Holt (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Igor Stojanovic (Southwestern Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Brandi Hutchison (Science and Arts of Oklahoma) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Kristen Howell (John Brown) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Oct. 03, 2016
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Katie Inman (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Terina Harris (Southwestern Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Elisabeth Piroli (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Jackson Thomas (Bacone) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Aminat Olowora (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Joaoa Souza (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Walton Domingos (Southwestern Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Samantha Weber (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Sara Ricks (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 26, 2016
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Ashlyn Broussard (St. Gregory's) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Rossanna Ramos (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Sanja Vojnovic (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Max McNeill (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Aminat Olowora (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Joaoa Souza (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Micah Day (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Madison Donihoo (Mid-America Christian) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Taylor Ross (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 19, 2016
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Marijana Bjelobrk (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Rossanna Ramos (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Sophia Ivy (Southwestern Assemblies of God) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Christian Arbuthnot (St. Gregory's) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Melissa Gonzalez (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Giovani Bejarano (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Frank Molina (St. Gregory's) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Brandi Hutchison (Science and Arts of Oklahoma) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Aspen Robinson (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 12, 2016
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Manon Soraru (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Rossanna Ramos (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Alyssa Arnold (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Eric Villagrana (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Jackline Jemeli (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Vladimir Kalajdzic (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Logan Stewart (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Madison Donihoo (Mid-America Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Nadine Jaimes (Southwestern Assemblies of God) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 05, 2016
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Manon Soraru (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Chalon Anderson (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Sanja Vojnovic (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Michal Rogulski (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Sara Moore (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Adam Holt (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jamie Campbell (Southwestern Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Kristen Morency (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jastin Redman (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Aug. 29, 2016
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Manon Soraru (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Beth Brankle (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Sanja Vojnovic (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Caleb Swanepoel (Southwestern Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Kelvin Omondi (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Kristen Morency (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Araceli Flores (St. Gregory's) Winner at the Conference level