SAC Players of the Week
Apr. 14, 2014
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Brad Wieck (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Joey Szczepanski (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Amber Marlett (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Emily Krienke (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Alexis Belton (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
James Marchesani (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Wayne Northover (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
David Mountford (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Akela Jones (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Jura Levy (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Apr. 07, 2014
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Brad Wieck (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
A.j. Wilson (Mid-America Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Hannah Wilbur (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Randi Yousey (Saint Gregory's) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Elia Folch (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Ryan Connolly (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Caleb Dunn (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Kenneth Combs (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Ongelic Hill (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Jura Levy (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Mar. 31, 2014
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Robert Santana (Mid-America Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Ryan Moesley (Mid-America Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Kelcie Wolf (Mid-America Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Annie Combs (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Natalia Ugalde (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
James Marchesani (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Jordan Patterson (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Kenny Combs (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Paige Kannady (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Stacy Warrior (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Mar. 24, 2014
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Jordan Morales (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Jacob Ratliff (Saint Gregory's) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Hannah Wilbur (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Randi Yousey (Saint Gregory's) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Anastasiia Baranova (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Stephanie Kalapach (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Justin Scruggs (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Alexis Browner (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Mar. 17, 2014
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Chris Pike (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Kyle Lacy (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Sierra Gallego (Saint Gregory's) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Kyndra Holasek (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Ryan Connolly (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Mar. 10, 2014
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Chris Pike (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Forrest Smith (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Mollie Carter (Saint Gregory's) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Kylee Rounsaville (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Mar. 03, 2014
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Aaron Abram (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Autumn Lau (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Mitch Mcleod (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Forrest Smith (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Maria Gomez (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Annie Combs (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Elia Folch (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Ryan Connolly (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 24, 2014
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
R.j. Mcghee (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Ashlee Ferguson (Mid-America Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Cody Gray (Northwood) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Damion Lovato (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Maria Gomez (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Amber Marlett (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Akela Jones (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Hannah Helker (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Wayne Northover (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Durawn Howard (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Elia Folch (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Anthony Marchesani (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 17, 2014
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Gilbert Gyamfi (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Sierra Shipley (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Jose Flores (Science and Arts of Oklahoma) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Connor Lynch (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Jamie Rateliff (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Whitney Anderson (Saint Gregory's) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Akela Jones (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Hannah Helker (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Evan Doremus (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Pierre Banks (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 10, 2014
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Jahseth Lloyd (Science and Arts of Oklahoma) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Adrianna White (Southwestern Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Sam Martin (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Mark Davis (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Akela Jones (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Akela Jones (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Alex Adams (Northwood) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Henry Caster (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 03, 2014
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Jamaal Crayton (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Charity Fowler (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Chris Sutton (Saint Gregory's) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Matt Page (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Akela Jones (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Stacy Warrior (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Caleb Neal (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Clay Shepperson (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Jan. 27, 2014
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Jarius Wilson (Mid-America Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Yvonte Neal (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Akela Jones (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Shani Adams (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Wayne Northover (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Durawn Howard (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 20, 2014
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Dominique Rambo (Southwestern Assemblies of God) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Jalissa Council (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Akela Jones (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Hannah Helker (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Wayne Northover (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Stephen Sutherland (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 13, 2014
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Markus Monroe (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Jalissa Council (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 06, 2014
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Dominique Rambo (Southwestern Assemblies of God) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Kortni Barenberg (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 23, 2013
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Charity Fowler (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 16, 2013
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Terry Johnson (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Nia Winston (Southwestern Assemblies of God) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 09, 2013
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Gilbert Gyamfi (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Cheyenne Been (Mid-America Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Akela Jones (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Katrina Nolan (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Jordan Patterson (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Kenneth Combs (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 02, 2013
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Marty Wilkerson (Saint Gregory's) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Janell Beacham (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 25, 2013
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Gilbert Gyamfi (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Ouleymatou Coulibaly (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 18, 2013
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Josiah Campbell (Saint Gregory's) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Takoia Larry (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 11, 2013
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Marty Wilkerson (Saint Gregory's) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Takoia Larry (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Shahala Hawkins (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Mercades Torres (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Grecia Rivera (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Aysegul Guney (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Brock Vorwald (Saint Gregory's) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Stephen Cummins (Saint Gregory's) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Keri Myers (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Alexis Michaelkovich (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 04, 2013
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Marty Wilkerson (Saint Gregory's) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Zbeyda Aremi (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Grecia Rivera (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Lauren Hutchinson (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Chelsey Driskill (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Aysegul Guney (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Ross DeWet (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Martin Gonzalez (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Emily Oldacre (Southwestern Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Allison Worsham (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 28, 2013
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Grecia Rivera (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Danielle Robison (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Molli Pugh (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Aysegul Guney (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Adam Godwin (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Hannah Helker (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Arturo Sanchez (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Adam Black (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Kristen Morency (John Brown) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jade Ovendale (Science and Arts of Oklahoma) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 21, 2013
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Grecia Rivera (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Valerie Stetzer (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Shahala Hawkins (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Aysegul Guney (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
John-ramses Thomas (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Raphael Bonelle (Mid-America Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Jj Kosa (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Chelsea Swisher (Mid-America Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 14, 2013
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Kassy Cox (Southwestern Assemblies of God) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Lauren Hutchinson (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Kristin Pressley (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Taylor Calverley (Southwestern Assemblies of God) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Adam Godwin (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Hannah Helker (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Bryan Byars (Science and Arts of Oklahoma) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Raphael Bonelle (Mid-America Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Haley Shingleton (Southwestern Assemblies of God) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jade Ovendale (Science and Arts of Oklahoma) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 07, 2013
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Claire Jacobsma (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Danielle Robison (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Kristin Pressley (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Ashlyn Westerman (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
David Swiatocha (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Jessica Davis (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
John-ramses Thomas (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Stephen Cummins (Saint Gregory's) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Lauren Dobratz (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Ciara Mitchell (Mid-America Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 30, 2013
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Shahala Hawkins (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Lauren Hutchinson (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Kristin Pressley (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Ashlyn Westerman (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Adam Godwin (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Hannah Helker (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
John-ramses Thomas (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Edvaldo Pedro (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Nikki Lockwood (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Emarie Holland (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 23, 2013
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Jessica Sodich (Southwestern Assemblies of God) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Lauren Hutchinson (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Shahala Hawkins (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Stephanie Dominguez (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Kyle Wardwell (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Katrina Nolan (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Tyler Mcintosh (Mid-America Christian) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Ruy Vaz (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Nikki Lockwood (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Kaci Power (Mid-America Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 16, 2013
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Jessica Sodich (Southwestern Assemblies of God) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Staci Williamson (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Grecia Rivera (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Taylor Calverley (Southwestern Assemblies of God) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
David Swiatocha (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Jessica Davis (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Arnold Martinez (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Erik Luzanilla (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Haylee Merrill (Saint Gregory's) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Allison Worsham (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 09, 2013
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Shahala Hawkins (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Valerie Stetzer (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Kristin Pressley (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Ashlyn Westerman (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Adam Godwin (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Hannah Helker (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Joe Shulberg (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Ryan Duncan (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Lauren Dobratz (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Chelsea Swisher (Mid-America Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 02, 2013
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Shahala Hawkins (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Valerie Stetzer (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Kristin Pressley (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Ashlyn Westerman (Wayland Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Joe Shulberg (Oklahoma City) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Martin Gonzalez (John Brown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Addie Lee (Science and Arts of Oklahoma) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jessica Watton (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Aug. 26, 2013
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Kristin Pressley (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Valerie Stetzer (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Katherine Rosenbusch (Texas Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Rachel Aguilar (Oklahoma Baptist) Winner at the Conference level