2010 Men's Soccer
2010 Men's Soccer Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec
August
20 6:00 PM Mid-America Christian  @  Mid-America Christian 0-0 Details
  Alumni Game
21 3:00 PM Lubbock Christian  @  University of Texas of the Permian Basin 2-0 Details
  6:00 PM Drury University  @  John Brown 2-1 Details
23 5:00 PM John Brown  @  Central Arkansas 1-3 Details
  25 4:00 PM Southwestern Assemblies of God  @  Mid-America Christian 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM Science and Arts of Oklahoma  @  Midwestern State 0-1 Details
  27 3:00 PM Baker University  @  Southern Nazarene University 2-1 Details
    4:00 PM Huston-Tillotson University  @  Mid-America Christian 1-1 (2OT) Details
  6:00 PM Science and Arts of Oklahoma  @  Newman University 5-1 Details
    6:00 PM St. Thomas - Houston  @  Oklahoma Christian University 3-2 Details
  28 3:00 PM University of the Southwest  @  Lubbock Christian 1-3 Details
  First Game In LCU Program History
    3:00 PM St. Thomas - Houston  @  Southern Nazarene University 2-1 Details
  5:00 PM Central Arkansas  @  Oklahoma Baptist University 1-1 Details
    7:00 PM Huston-Tillotson University  @  Oklahoma City 1-3 Details
    7:00 PM John Brown  @  Columbia College 0-1 Details
    7:00 PM Baker University  @  Oklahoma Christian University 4-1 Details
  30 7:00 PM Texas Wesleyan  @  Wayland Baptist 1-2 Details
  31 3:00 PM Hillsdale Free Will Baptist College  @  Science and Arts of Oklahoma RAIN Details
    6:00 PM Rogers State University  @  Oklahoma Wesleyan University 0-0 (2OT) Details
    7:00 PM St. Gregory's  @  Friends University 2-3 Details
September
  1 3:00 PM Lubbock Christian  @  McMurry University 1-0 Details
  3 3:00 PM Science and Arts of Oklahoma  vs.  Delta State University 2-0 Details
  @ Union Classic
    4:00 PM Oklahoma Christian University  vs.  California State University-San Marcos 1-2 Details
  ERAU Invitational
    4:00 PM St. Gregory's  @  Texas College 2-1 (2OT) Details
    4:00 PM Wayland Baptist  @  McMurry University 2-1 Details
    6:00 PM Lyon College  @  Rogers State University 2-1 Details
    7:00 PM Oklahoma Baptist University  @  Montreat College 0-1 Details
  4 11:00 AM Oklahoma City  @  Louisiana State University-Shreveport 3-0 Details
    12:00 PM Truett-McConnell College  vs.  Oklahoma Baptist University 1-2 Details
    2:30 PM Southern Nazarene University  @  Saint Thomas University CNCL Details
  Cancelled because of weather
    3:00 PM Mid-America Christian  vs.  Texas College 1-1 (2OT) Details
  Shreveport Invitational
    3:00 PM Northwood  @  John Brown 2-6 Details
    3:00 PM Lubbock Christian  @  Howard Payne University 1-1 (2OT) Details
    3:00 PM Science and Arts of Oklahoma  vs.  Emmanuel College 4-0 Details
  @ Union Classic
  5 11:00 AM Oklahoma Christian University  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 2-3 (2OT) Details
  ERAU Invitational
  6 11:00 AM Oklahoma City  vs.  Texas College 10-0 Details
  In Shreveport, La.
    2:30 PM Southern Nazarene University  @  Keiser University CNCL Details
  Cancelled because of weather
    3:00 PM Mid-America Christian  vs.  Belhaven University 0-2 Details
  Shreveport Invitational
  7 3:00 PM Texas Wesleyan  @  Oklahoma Baptist University 1-2 Details
    4:00 PM Eastern New Mexico  @  Lubbock Christian 0-1 Details
  Live Video & Scoring
    7:00 PM Rogers State University  @  Oral Roberts University 1-0 Details
  First Victory Over NCAA DI Team for Athletic Department
  10 12:30 PM Oklahoma City  vs.  Belhaven University 1-3 Details
  John Brown Classic in Siloam Springs, Ark. - Sept. 10-11
    3:00 PM Brescia University  @  Science and Arts of Oklahoma 1-3 Details
    3:00 PM Lyon College  @  John Brown 2-3 (OT) Details
  2010 Quality Inn Fall Classic
    6:00 PM Southern Nazarene University  @  Hastings College 0-4 Details
    7:00 PM Friends University  @  Rogers State University 1-2 (2OT) Details
  11 12:30 PM Oklahoma City  vs.  Lyon College 2-4 Details
  John Brown Classic in Siloam Springs, Ark.
    2:00 PM Brescia University  @  St. Gregory's 5-2 Details
    3:00 PM Belhaven University  @  John Brown 2-0 Details
  2010 Quality Inn Fall Classic
    3:00 PM Lubbock Christian  @  Texas Wesleyan 3-2 (2OT) Details
    4:00 PM Oklahoma Christian University  @  Oklahoma Wesleyan University 1-2 (OT) Details
    4:00 PM Wayland Baptist  @  Howard Payne University 1-6 Details
    4:00 PM St. Thomas - Houston  @  Science and Arts of Oklahoma 2-8 Details
    5:30 PM Southern Nazarene University  vs.  Bellevue University 0-3 Details
  at Hastings
  13 3:00 PM Lubbock Christian  @  Dallas Christian College 6-0 Details
    7:00 PM Eastern New Mexico  @  Wayland Baptist 4-1 Details
  14 3:00 PM Mid-America Christian  @  Bacone 3-0 Details
    7:00 PM Bethel College  @  Rogers State University 0-5 Details
  17   St. Gregory's  @  Tabor College 4-2 Details
    1:00 PM Northwood  @  Oklahoma Baptist University 0-1 Details
    4:00 PM Texas-Brownsville  @  Oklahoma Christian University 6-0 Details
  18 3:00 PM John Brown  @  Ouachita Baptist 1-0 Details
    3:00 PM Texas-Brownsville  @  Southern Nazarene University 2-3 Details
    4:00 PM Southwestern College  @  Mid-America Christian 1-3 Details
    4:00 PM McPherson College  @  Rogers State University 0-4 Details
  20 4:00 PM Rogers State University  @  Avila University 2-0 Details
    7:00 PM University of the Southwest  @  Wayland Baptist 1-2 (OT) Details
  21 4:00 PM Friends University  @  John Brown 3-1 Details
    7:00 PM Science and Arts of Oklahoma  @  Bethel College 3-1 Details
  24 3:00 PM Lubbock Christian  @  University of the Southwest 4-0 Details
    4:00 PM Tabor College  @  Science and Arts of Oklahoma 0-11 Details
    4:00 PM McPherson College  @  Oklahoma Baptist University 0-1 Details
    4:00 PM Southwestern Christian  @  Oklahoma Christian University 1-0 Details
    5:00 PM Rogers State University  @  Ottawa University 5-2 Details
    7:00 PM St. Gregory's  @  Southwestern College 0-1 Details
  25 2:00 PM McPherson College  @  Mid-America Christian 0-1 (2OT) Details
    3:00 PM Oklahoma Wesleyan University  @  John Brown 1-4 Details
    3:00 PM Tabor College  @  Oklahoma Baptist University 1-5 Details
    3:00 PM Wayland Baptist  @  Southwestern Christian 0-3 Details
    7:00 PM Texas Wesleyan  @  Oklahoma City 0-1 Details
28 3:00 PM Oklahoma City  @  Science and Arts of Oklahoma 2-0 Details
  3:00 PM Oklahoma Baptist University  @  Wayland Baptist 8-0 Details
  3:00 PM St. Gregory's  @  Mid-America Christian 2-1 Details
    4:00 PM John Brown  @  Bacone 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM Rogers State University  @  Southern Nazarene University 1-0 Details
29 4:00 PM Oklahoma Christian University  @  Lubbock Christian 1-3 Details
October
1 3:00 PM Oklahoma Christian University  @  Science and Arts of Oklahoma 1-4 Details
  4:00 PM Rogers State University  @  Wayland Baptist 6-1 Details
2 1:30 PM Lubbock Christian  @  Mid-America Christian 0-1 Details
  3:00 PM Southern Nazarene University  @  John Brown 2-0 Details
  3:00 PM Oklahoma Baptist University  @  St. Gregory's 0-1 Details
5 3:00 PM Science and Arts of Oklahoma  @  Mid-America Christian 1-0 (2OT) Details
  3:00 PM Southern Nazarene University  @  Oklahoma Baptist University 1-2 (2OT) Details
  7:00 PM Rogers State University  @  Oklahoma City 1-0 Details
6 3:00 PM John Brown  @  St. Gregory's 1-0 Details
7 8:00 PM Wayland Baptist  @  Oklahoma Christian University 0-3 Details
8 8:00 PM Science and Arts of Oklahoma  @  Southern Nazarene University 3-1 Details
9 3:00 PM Wayland Baptist  @  John Brown 0-2 Details
  Homecoming
  3:00 PM St. Gregory's  @  Lubbock Christian 1-0 Details
  7:00 PM Mid-America Christian  @  Oklahoma City 3-4 Details
  7:00 PM Oklahoma Baptist University  @  Rogers State University 4-1 Details
12 3:00 PM Science and Arts of Oklahoma  @  Oklahoma Baptist University 0-1 (2OT) Details
  3:00 PM Oklahoma City  @  John Brown 1-1 (2OT) Details
  3:00 PM Oklahoma Christian University  @  Mid-America Christian 2-0 Details
  3:00 PM Southern Nazarene University  @  Lubbock Christian 2-3 Details
  AUDIO/VIDEO/LIVE SCORING LINK
  7:00 PM St. Gregory's  @  Rogers State University 0-6 Details
16 3:00 PM Lubbock Christian  @  Science and Arts of Oklahoma 0-4 Details
  3:00 PM Oklahoma City  @  St. Gregory's 1-4 Details
  3:00 PM Wayland Baptist  @  Southern Nazarene University 0-6 Details
  Live Stats
  7:00 PM John Brown  @  Rogers State University 3-0 Details
  8:00 PM Oklahoma Baptist University  @  Oklahoma Christian University 0-1 Details
19 3:00 PM St. Gregory's  @  Science and Arts of Oklahoma 2-7 Details
  5:00 PM Mid-America Christian  @  Wayland Baptist 3-0 Details
  Live Video/Stats
  8:00 PM Oklahoma City  @  Oklahoma Christian University 1-0 Details
20 3:00 PM John Brown  @  Oklahoma Baptist University 0-2 Details
21 5:00 PM Lubbock Christian  @  Rogers State University 1-1 (2OT) Details
23 3:00 PM Wayland Baptist  @  Oklahoma City 0-4 Details
  3:00 PM Mid-America Christian  @  John Brown 2-4 Details
  3:00 PM Lubbock Christian  @  Oklahoma Baptist University 1-2 Details
  4:00 PM Rogers State University  @  Science and Arts of Oklahoma 1-2 (2OT) Details
  8:00 PM Oklahoma Christian University  @  Southern Nazarene University 2-4 Details
  24 2:00 PM St. Gregory's  @  Southwestern Christian 1-4 Details
25 3:00 PM Wayland Baptist  @  St. Gregory's 2-3 (2OT) Details
26 3:00 PM Science and Arts of Oklahoma  @  John Brown 1-2 (OT) Details
  3:00 PM Oklahoma City  @  Lubbock Christian 1-0 (2OT) Details
  7:00 PM Oklahoma Christian University  @  Rogers State University 0-2 Details
  8:00 PM Mid-America Christian  @  Southern Nazarene University 0-1 Details
29 4:00 PM Science and Arts of Oklahoma  @  Wayland Baptist 4-1 Details
30 1:30 PM John Brown  @  Lubbock Christian 1-2 (OT) Details
  2:30 PM Mid-America Christian  @  Oklahoma Baptist University 0-1 Details
  7:00 PM Southern Nazarene University  @  Oklahoma City 1-1 Details
  8:00 PM St. Gregory's  @  Oklahoma Christian University 3-4 Details
November
2 3:00 PM Rogers State University  @  Mid-America Christian 0-2 Details
  3:00 PM Southern Nazarene University  @  St. Gregory's 3-1 Details
  5:00 PM Oklahoma Baptist University  @  Oklahoma City 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM Lubbock Christian  @  Wayland Baptist 2-0 Details
  8:00 PM John Brown  @  Oklahoma Christian University 2-3 (OT) Details
  5 2:00 PM Rogers State University  @  Oklahoma City 1-3 Details
  Sooner Athletic Conference Tournament - Nov. 5-11
    2:00 PM St. Gregory's  @  Oklahoma Baptist University 1-2 Details
  SAC Tournament
    2:00 PM Oklahoma Christian University  @  Science and Arts of Oklahoma 1-5 Details
  SAC Tournament - First Round
    7:00 PM John Brown  @  Southern Nazarene University 1-0 (OT) Details
  Sooner Athletic Conference Tournament
  8 2:00 PM Oklahoma City  @  Science and Arts of Oklahoma 2-1 Details
  Sooner Athletic Conference Tournament semifinals
    2:00 PM John Brown  @  Oklahoma Baptist University 0-1 (OT) Details
  SAC Semifinals
  11 2:00 PM Oklahoma City  @  Oklahoma Baptist University 1-2 Details
  SAC Championship Game
  18 4:00 PM Mid-America Christian  vs.  Southwestern Assemblies of God 6-0 Details
  NCCAA Central Regional Tournament
  19 7:00 PM Mid-America Christian  vs.  Oklahoma Wesleyan University 0-2 Details
  NCCAA Central Regional Semifinal
  20 6:00 PM Science and Arts of Oklahoma  @  Texas-Brownsville 3-0 Details
  NAIA National Tournament - Opening Round
    7:00 PM Oklahoma Baptist University  @  Kansas Wesleyan University 1-0 (OT) Details
  NAIA First Round
  29 2:30 PM Science and Arts of Oklahoma  vs.  University of Great Falls 4-3 Details
  NAIA National Tournament - Second Round
  30 5:00 PM Oklahoma Baptist University  vs.  William Jewell College 2-3 Details
  NAIA Tournament
December
  1 5:00 PM Science and Arts of Oklahoma  vs.  William Jewell College 1-3 Details
  NAIA National Tournament - Quarterfinals
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (CST)