2010 Men's Cross Country
2010 Men's Cross Country Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov
August
  27 6:00 PM Northwestern Oklahoma State University @ Cowley Duals - Arkansas City, Kansas No Team Score Details
September
  2   Rogers State University @ MSU Mustangs Cross Country Stampede 7th of 8 Details
  3   Wayland Baptist @ Texas Tech Dual - Ruidoso, NM 1st of 2 Details
  4   Oklahoma Baptist University @ Wichita State J.K. Gold Classic 2nd of 8 Details
      John Brown @ Tulsa Hurricane Festival No Team Score Details
  10   John Brown @ Friends Invitational 6th of 11 Details
    6:00 PM Northwestern Oklahoma State University @ Friends Invitational - Lake Afton, Kasas No Team Score Details
  11   Oklahoma Baptist University @ UCO Land Run 1st of 3 Details
    8:00 AM Southern Nazarene University @ UCO Land Run 3rd of 3 Details
    8:30 AM Lubbock Christian @ Bill Libby Invitational hosteb by McMurry Univ. - Abilene, Texas 2nd of 6 Details
    8:45 AM Oklahoma Christian University @ UCO Land Run 2nd of 3 Details
  17 6:45 PM Lubbock Christian @ Texas Tech Open 8th of 9 Details
  18   Wayland Baptist @ Mo Southern Stampede 1st of 34 Details
      Oklahoma Baptist University @ Missouri Southern Stampede 9th of 34 Details
      John Brown @ Missouri Southern Stampede 30th of 34 Details
      Rogers State University @ Missouri Southern Stampede 24th of 34 Details
    8:45 AM Mid-America Christian @ Missouri Southern Stampede 34th of 34 Details
    10:30 AM Northwestern Oklahoma State University @ Bue Dragon Invitational - Hutchinson, Kansas 3rd of 3 Details
  25   Wayland Baptist @ Cowboy Jamboree - Stillwater, OK 3rd of 18 Details
      Rogers State University @ Oklahoma State Cowboy Jamboree 17th of 24 Details
      Lubbock Christian @ Cowboy Jamboree-Oklahoma State 12th of 23 Details
    8:00 AM Northwestern Oklahoma State University @ Cowboy Jamboree - Stillwater No Team Score Details
    8:00 AM Southern Nazarene University @ Cowboy Jamboree 15th of 23 Details
    8:45 AM Mid-America Christian @ OSU Jamboree   Details
    9:45 AM Oklahoma Christian University @ OSU Jamboree 6th of 17 Details
October
  9   Oklahoma Baptist University @ OBU Invitational 3rd of 10 Details
      John Brown @ Oklahoma Baptist Invitational 9th of 10 Details
      Oklahoma Christian University @ OBU Invitational 6th of 10 Details
      Rogers State University @ OBU Bison Cross Country Invitational 7th of 10 Details
      Wayland Baptist @ South Plains Invitational 1st of 4 Details
      Lubbock Christian @ South Plains College 3rd of 4 Details
    8:00 AM Southern Nazarene University @ Bison Invitational 5th of 10 Details
    9:30 AM Northwestern Oklahoma State University @ Oklahoma Baptist Invitational - Shawnee No Team Score Details
    10:45 AM Mid-America Christian @ McPherson Invitational 7th of 8 Details
  16   Rogers State University @ Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival No Team Score Details
    8:00 AM Southern Nazarene University @ Chile Pepper Festival 47th of 50 Details
    9:45 AM Oklahoma Christian University @ Chile Pepper 9th of 50 Details
  22 4:00 PM Northwestern Oklahoma State University @ Ollie Isom Classic - El Dorado, Kansas 9th of 9 Details
  23   Wayland Baptist @ NAIA Mid-States Classic 1st of 20 Details
      Oklahoma Baptist University @ Southwestern (Kan.) Midstates Classic 3rd of 23 Details
      Oklahoma Christian University @ Mid States Classic 2nd of 20 Details
      Rogers State University @ East Central Tiger Chase 6th of 7 Details
    8:00 AM Southern Nazarene University @ Mid-State Classic 12th of 20 Details
    11:00 AM Mid-America Christian @ Southwestern College Mid-State Classic   Details
November
  6   Wayland Baptist @ SAC Championships 1st of 10 Details
      Oklahoma Baptist University @ SAC Championship in Shawnee 3rd of 10 Details
      John Brown @ Conference Meet - Shawnee, Okla. 8th of 10 Details
      Mid-America Christian @ Sooner Athletic Conference/Region VI Championship   Details
    Lubbock Christian @ Sooner Athletic Conference Championships 4th of 10 Details
      Southern Nazarene University @ Sooner Athletic Conference Championships 5th of 10 Details
  9:30 AM Northwestern Oklahoma State University @ Sooner Athletic Conference Meet 9th of 10 Details
    10:15 AM Oklahoma Christian University @ Sooner Athletic Conference Meet 2nd of 10 Details
  10:15 AM Rogers State University @ SAC Championships, Shawnee, OK 6th of 10 Details
  20   Wayland Baptist @ NAIA Championships 2nd of 32 Details
      Oklahoma Baptist University @ NAIA National Meet in Fort Vancouver, Wash. No Team Score Details
      Rogers State University @ NAIA National Championships   Details
    11:45 AM Oklahoma Christian University @ NAIA National Meet 6th of 32 Details
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (CST)