2013 Volleyball
Southwestern Assemblies of God Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are CST
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
August
 267:00 PM @ Wiley CollegeL-25-13,25-23,25-15 0-1
September
 62:00 PM vs. Southwestern UniversityL-25-22,25-18,25-11 0-2
 At Austin College Tournament, Sherman, Tx
  6:00 PM vs. University of DallasL-25-16,25-23,14-25,25-23 0-3
 At Austin College Tournament, Sherman, Tx
 79:00 AM @ Austin CollegeW-22-25,17-25,25-23,12-25 1-3
 At Austin College Tournament, Sherman, Tx
  11:00 AM vs. Sul Ross State UniversityW-14-25,12-25,12-25 2-3
 At Austin College Tournament, Sherman, Tx
 1312:00 PM vs. University of St. MaryW-15-25,16-25,22-25 3-3
 Kansas Wesleyan Tournament
  6:00 PM vs. College of the OzarksW-25-17,25-20,17-25,22-25,11-15 4-3
 Kansas Wesleyan Tournament
 148:30 AM vs. York CollegeW-16-25,19-25,8-25 5-3
 Kansas Wesleyan Tournament
  1:00 PM vs. McPherson CollegeW-21-25,25-17,15-25,21-25 6-3
 Kansas Wesleyan Tournament
177:00 PM vs. Mid-America ChristianW-25-20,25-7,25-19 7-3  1-0
 HD Video Broadcast on SAGU TV
197:00 PM @ St. Gregory'sW-16-25,18-25,15-25 8-3  2-0
 205:00 PM @ Southern Nazarene UniversityL-25-19,25-18,25-18 8-4
211:00 PM @ Southwestern ChristianW-15-25,19-25,23-25 9-4  3-0
 247:00 PM vs. Wiley CollegeL-25-21,25-17,21-25,14-25,10-15 9-5
267:00 PM @ (12) Oklahoma BaptistL-25-14,20-25,25-17,25-21 9-6  3-1
 277:00 PM vs. St. Thomas - HoustonW-25-20,25-15,25-20 10-6
281:00 PM vs. John BrownL-25-19,23-25,18-25,22-25 10-7  3-2
307:00 PM @ Oklahoma CityL-25-22,24-26,26-24,27-25 10-8  3-3
October
511:00 AM vs. (21) Wayland BaptistL-18-25,21-25,20-25 10-9  3-4
 HD Video Broadcast on SAGU TV
 87:00 PM @ University of Texas-DallasL-25-18,25-14,25-22 10-10
107:00 PM vs. Texas WesleyanW-20-25,25-20,25-16,26-24 11-10  4-4
 HD Video Broadcast on SAGU TV
117:00 PM vs. Southwestern ChristianW-25-8,25-10,25-17 12-10  5-4
 1211:00 AM vs. Southern Nazarene UniversityL-20-25,20-25,25-27 12-11
147:30 PM @ Mid-America ChristianW-20-25,17-25,18-25 13-11  6-4
185:30 PM vs. St. Gregory'sW-25-11,25-15,25-15 14-11  7-4
 HD Video Broadcast on SAGU TV
226:00 PM vs. (8) Oklahoma BaptistL-21-25,16-25,22-25 14-12  7-5
 HD Video Broadcast on SAGU TV
261:00 PM @ John BrownL-25-15,22-25,19-25,25-14,15-3 14-13  7-6
297:00 PM vs. Oklahoma CityW-25-21,25-22,26-24 15-13  8-6
 HD Video Broadcast on SAGU TV. Senior Day.
November
211:00 AM @ (17) Wayland BaptistL-25-20,25-18,25-15 15-14  8-7
87:00 PM @ Texas WesleyanL-25-22,25-17,28-30,25-21 15-15  8-8
 1510:00 AM vs. Texas WesleyanL-25-19,17-25,25-23,25-20 15-16
 SAC Tournament / Shawnee, Ok
 2210:00 AM @ Oklahoma Wesleyan UniversityW-16-25,13-25,23-25 16-16
 NCCAA Central Regional (Pool Play)
  5:00 PM @ McMurry UniversityL-25-16,27-25,31-29 16-17
 NCCAA Regional at Southern Naz
 2310:30 AM @ Southern Nazarene UniversityL-25-19,25-17,25-22 16-18
 NCCAA Central Regional (Pool Play)
 
 
Southwestern Assemblies of God Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
1Beka DollarSRDS5-9Brock, TxBrock HS
2Emmalee SmithSOL5-4Red Oak, TxRed Oak HS
3Caitlin PaschallSORS-S5-11Waxahachie, TxMidlothian HS
4Katie RyanJRDS-OH5-7Girard, IllEvangel Univ, N. Mack HS
5Jessica SodichJROH5-8Arlington, TxOvilla Christian
6JJ AbbottSOMH5-11Kenmore, WashCedar Park Christian
7Alissa KirkSRDS5-9Pataskala, OhGahanna Christian
8McKenzie CriddleFRMH6-0Lake Livingston, TxLivingston HS
9Taylor CalverleySRS5-10Mansfield, TxGrace Prep
10Brittany BriggsSRDS5-9Maypearl, TxMaypearl HS
11Kassy CoxSRMH6-1Lufkin, TxLufkin HS
12Brianna Hunt*FROH5-9Carlsbad, NMCarlsbad HS
14Faith HardinFRMH6-0Midlothian, TxMidlothian HS
15Haidee Richardson*FROH5-9Fayette, AlaHomeschool
16Hannah LewisJRDS-OH5-9Broken Arrow, OkBroken Arrow HS
17Jessie GieseJRMH-RS5-11Tulsa, OkUnion HS
18Courtney TobolkaFRDS5-7Midlothian, TxMidlothian HS
* Redshirt
Hansford Moore - Head Coach - 13th season
Jordan Southerland - Assistant Coach - 3rd season